Patchouli Oil

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/2″][thb_image full_width=”true” alignment=”center” image=”3913″][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/2″][vc_column_text]Pogostemon cablin

IT’S PRECIOUS BECAUSE patchouli has long been used in skincare for its ability to help alleviate skin conditions such as acne-prone skin or chapped and irritated skin. It is often used in anti-ageing skincare as it promotes skin rejuvenation by stimulating surface skin cell turnover. This in turn improves skin tone and clarity revealing a more fresh-faced, radiant complexion. Patchouli is beneficial to all skin types particularly those with dry and cracked skin.

IT’S SOURCED FROM Indonesia, where the leaves of the plant are firstly dried and fermented, then steamed to distill the essential oil.

DISCOVER it in our Explorer Blend Facial Oil.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

More
INGREDIENTS

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop

    Thank you!

    We've received your signup, check your inbox for more

    SAVE £10

    on your first order over £40 Sign up to our newsletter to access your promo code

    Thank you!

    We've received your signup!

    Use the code

    WELCOME102

    at the checkout to get £10 off any order over £40